HDMI 4K over Fiber (TX/RX) (300M)

HDMI 4K over Fiber (TX/RX) (300M)
DVDO, Inc.SKU: DVDO-Fiber-Pair

MSRP: $1,199.00

DVDO-Fiber-Pair is an HDMI Extender with HDCP 2.2 compatibility, offers the distribution of compressed UHD video, audio, RS232 or IR together up to 300m/1000ft over fiber optic cable.

The N577N578 features bi-directional RS232 or IR ports for controlling of AV devices, easy to choose by the slide switch on the rear panels. Sources and displays can be controlled from either the transmitter or receiver end using either RS232 or IR signals.

The N577N578 is configurable using. It can supports duplex fiber up to 300m/1000ft.

  • HDMI 2.0 with 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8 bit and HDCP 2.2 compliant;
  • Supports multiple HDR formats including HDR10 and Dolby Vision*;
  • Supports transmit 4K signal up to 300m/1000ft via two OM3 cable with 10Gbps multimode SFP+ module;
  • Visual lossless compression when the signal rate above 10.2Gbps (e.g. 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8 bit);
  • Uncompressed video transmits when the signal rate equal or less than 10.2Gbps (e.g. 4K@30Hz 4:4:4 8 bit);
  • Support Bi-directional IR and RX232 pass through (choose by DIP SWITCH on the rear panel);
  • Fully supports audio formats in HDMI 2.0 specification, including PCM 2.0/5.1/7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Atmos and DTS:X;
  • Visual LED indication for power supply to units, HDCP presence in signal, units status and fiber optic cable link;
  • *Dolby Vison: not supported in compression mode that the signal rate above 10.2Gbps.

DVDO-Fiber-Pair is an HDMI Extender with HDCP 2.2 compatibility, offers the distribution of compressed UHD video, audio, RS232 or IR together up to 300m/1000ft over fiber optic cable.

The N577N578 features bi-directional RS232 or IR ports for controlling of AV devices, easy to choose by the slide switch on the rear panels. Sources and displays can be controlled from either the transmitter or receiver end using either RS232 or IR signals.

The N577N578 is configurable using. It can supports duplex fiber up to 300m/1000ft.

  • HDMI 2.0 with 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8 bit and HDCP 2.2 compliant;
  • Supports multiple HDR formats including HDR10 and Dolby Vision*;
  • Supports transmit 4K signal up to 300m/1000ft via two OM3 cable with 10Gbps multimode SFP+ module;
  • Visual lossless compression when the signal rate above 10.2Gbps (e.g. 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 8 bit);
  • Uncompressed video transmits when the signal rate equal or less than 10.2Gbps (e.g. 4K@30Hz 4:4:4 8 bit);
  • Support Bi-directional IR and RX232 pass through (choose by DIP SWITCH on the rear panel);
  • Fully supports audio formats in HDMI 2.0 specification, including PCM 2.0/5.1/7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Atmos and DTS:X;
  • Visual LED indication for power supply to units, HDCP presence in signal, units status and fiber optic cable link;
  • *Dolby Vison: not supported in compression mode that the signal rate above 10.2Gbps.

You may also like

Recently viewed